Local Partner - DUBAI-LAWYER-IMMIGRATION-SERVICES
15877
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-15877,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode-theme-ver-10.1.2,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1,vc_responsive

UAE VISA

Once your License gets registered in the United Arab Emirates as Either (Mainland) OR (Free Zone) you will be able to obtain your residency visa for yourself. You will be eligible also to obtain Dependents Residency permits for Family Members and/or Maid, Driver…etc.

Dependents Permits Requirements:

  • Salary Certificate (AED 20,000);
  • Residential rent contract with sufficient space;
  • Attested Marriage Certificate “For sponsoring wife” OR
  • Attested Birth Certificate “For sponsoring a kid”.

4 Simple Stages to obtain your residency visa in the United Arab Emirates

The process of applying for residency visa remains valid for a period of 1 to 3 years. It is made up of 4 simple stages:

SetupZone can guide you and answer all questions you may have regarding the residency visa in the UAE.

TELL US ABOUT YOUR BUSINESS OR JUST ASK A QUESTION